Administration & Staff

The staff at North Delta work as a team to provide a positive environment and a high-quality educational experience for every student. We are happy to discuss any concerns you may have to address individual needs. Please contact any member of our team; we'd love to get to know you better.

Administration

Eric Robertson

Eric Robertson
Headmaster
Send Email

Jim Tom Copeland

Jim Tom Copeland
Athletics Director
Send Email

Elizabeth Dean

Elizabeth Dean
Director of Finance
Send Email

Deanna DeVazier

Deanna DeVazier
IT Director
Send Email

Darlene Greenlee

Darlene Greenlee
Guidance Counselor
Send Email

Ashley Johnson

Ashley Johnson
Director of Development
Send Email

Jennifer Mock

Jennifer Mock
Elementary Supervisor
Send Email

Elementary and Preschool Staff

Haley Atkinson

Haley Atkinson
Art
Send Email

Kathy Bates

Kathy Bates
K3 Assistant/Extended Care
Send Email

Suzann Belk

Suzann Belk
K3
Send Email

Marni Boyles

Marni Boyles
K4 Assistant
Send Email

Emily  Flautt

Emily Flautt
First Grade
Send Email

Sandra Goodwin

Sandra Goodwin
K4 Assistant
Send Email

JJ Heafner

JJ Heafner
Library and Computer
Send Email

Mandi Hobson

Mandi Hobson
Second Grade
Send Email

Tina Joyner

Tina Joyner
K4
Send Email

Gina Lamb

Gina Lamb
K5 Assistant
Send Email

Sandy Manning

Sandy Manning
Resource
Send Email

Leigh Pace

Leigh Pace
Fourth/Fifth Grade Co-Teacher
Send Email

Jennifer Payne

Jennifer Payne
K5
Send Email

Magan Petit

Magan Petit
K3 Assistant
Send Email

Sondi Raney

Sondi Raney
Fourth/Fifth Grade Co-Teacher
Send Email

Katie Reynolds

Katie Reynolds
K5 Assistant
Send Email

Sugar Roberson

Sugar Roberson
Third Grade
Send Email

Bonnie Roberson

Bonnie Roberson
Bible
Send Email

Kelli Rowland

Kelli Rowland
K5
Send Email

Gracie Wilson

Gracie Wilson
K4
Send Email

Middle School Staff

Deanna Devazier

Deanna Devazier
IT/Computer
Send Email

Susan Elliott

Susan Elliott
English
Send Email

Connie Hentz

Connie Hentz
Science
Send Email

Justus Kowalski

Justus Kowalski
History
Send Email

Sandy Manning

Sandy Manning
Resource
Send Email

Will Morgan

Will Morgan
History
Send Email

Ashley Murphey

Ashley Murphey
Math
Send Email

Cindy Stephens

Cindy Stephens
Reading
Send Email

Amy Stinson

Amy Stinson
Coding
Send Email

High School Staff

Haley Atkinson

Haley Atkinson
Art
Send Email

Barbara Finke

Barbara Finke
Math
Send Email

Connie Hentz

Connie Hentz
Science
Send Email

Sandy Manning

Sandy Manning
Resource
Send Email

Kaylen Matthews

Kaylen Matthews
Math
Send Email

Maria Melton

Maria Melton
Yearbook Sponsor
Send Email

Martha Mills

Martha Mills
Science
Send Email

Sabrina Morris

Sabrina Morris
History
Send Email

Margaret O'Quin

Margaret O'Quin
English
Send Email

Bonnie Roberson

Bonnie Roberson
Drama
Send Email

Cindy Stephens

Cindy Stephens
English
Send Email

Amy Stinson

Amy Stinson
Science
Send Email

coaching staff

Jim Tom  Copeland

Jim Tom Copeland
Athletics Director, Head Baseball Coach
Send Email

Mac  Aldison

Mac Aldison
Head Football Coach (Varsity and JH)
Send Email

Colt Aldison

Colt Aldison
Assistant Football Coach (Varsity and JH)
Send Email

Emily Flautt

Emily Flautt
Cheer Coach (JH)
Send Email

Shannon Holland

Shannon Holland
Head Softball Coach
Send Email

Cole Houck

Cole Houck
Assistant Baseball Coach, Assistant Softball Coach
Send Email

Justus Kowalski

Justus Kowalski
Boys Basketball Coach (Varsity and JH), Track
Send Email

Frank Miller

Frank Miller
Head Girls Basketball Coach (Varsity and JH), Golf Coach
Send Email

Will Morgan

Will Morgan
Assistant Football Coach (Varsity and JH)
Send Email

Cindy Stephens

Cindy Stephens
Cheer Coach (HS)
Send Email

Support Staff

Todd Burt

Todd Burt
Custodian

Troy Burt

Troy Burt
Custodian

Diana Cook

Diana Cook
Cafeteria Manager
Send Email

Cindy Legge

Cindy Legge
Elementary Secretary
Send Email

Kay Moss

Kay Moss
Cafeteria

Bonnie Pinion

Bonnie Pinion
Cafeteria

Laura Sanders

Laura Sanders
MS/HS Secretary
Send Email

Wendy Snyder

Wendy Snyder
Cafeteria

Ana Stroupe

Ana Stroupe
Cafeteria